Tripp Lite N820-02M fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) LC OM3 Blue

SKU
N820-02M
Login for pricing
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.)
OM3-rated 2 m (6 ft.) cable with LC/LC connectors 10G Ethernet speeds to 300 m @ 850 nm High speed, high bandwidth, low cost Ideal for fibre channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources Backward compatible with legacy LANs
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332134667
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Master (outer) case length4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.5" (190.5 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight11.6 oz (330 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
SKU N820-02M
Weight 0.062000
EAN 0037332134660
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
In Stock Y
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite